Zooland Adult Onesie – for the Cat Walk

$37.95

New for Summer 2016, our tribute to the film Zoolander. This is an unhooded and unfooted adult onesie made from 100% cotton. Design is penguins on a sky blue background. Made in the EU.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Here is a new design inspired by the film Zoolander. A new design for 2016 and once again its based on your suggestions and feedback. If you know the original film Zoolander you will recall that Ben Stiller wears something similar in that film. Zoolander is a tongue in cheek look at the fashion industry and Stiller plays a male model who takes himself far too seriously. There was a sequel brought out earlier in 2016 which featured a glamorous Penelope Cruz as well as members of the original cast. Now you too can take yourself far too seriously with our Zooland adult onesie.

The new Zooland Adult Onesie is the first that we have manufactured in Europe. Over the past eight years, since we started in the global onesie business, we have manufactured in Turkey, India, Peru, Sri Lanka and China. But when we were approached by a small supplier from Northern Portugal we thought we would give them a try. We think the quality is great and logistically its very efficient.

Our Zooland adult onesie is made from sky blue, cool cotton and has a penguin print all over. To match the one in the film we have made this unhooded and unfooted. We know that many of you want to use our onesies as sleepwear and if you do, cotton fabric without a hood and without integral feet is probably going to be the most comfortable. As with most of our designs it comes in seven adult sizes so you can find a good fit for most body shapes. And we hold US stock in a USA warehouse so we can dispatch rapidly using the experience of Amazon Logistics. Know anyone who likes to pose as a fashion model – buy them our Zooland onesie and watch them pout and strut their stuff.

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Fabric Type

Cotton

Foot Style

Unfooted

Hood Style

Unhooded

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard