Wizard Unfooted Adult Onesie – Spellbinding!

$32.95 $27.95

This adult onesie uses the same soft polar fleece fabric as our Wizard Gown. Wizard design is made from non pil (one side) Polar Fleece in imperial purple but with black moons and stars. Polar fleece is a soft polyester fabric which is very warm and washes easily. This adult onesie has handy pockets and a hood to keep you warm when you are out casting spells. Unisex sizing is comfortable for both men and women, boys and girls. Desperate for socks? We also have Black and Purple funzee socks for those of you that like that footed pajama look.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Wizard Unfooted Adult Onesie was one of our first designs and is still one of our most popular. Its made from thick, warm polar fleece. It’s hooded of course so it’s gonna keep you warm on those cold nights. The design is a purple base with black moons and stars on it. Since the success of Harry Potter and Lord of the Rings everyone wants to be a Wizard. Did you know that if you go to New Zealand you can visit the set of Hobbiton, where Bilbo Baggins came from?  The actual hobbit holes have been kept on a sheep farm there. And after your tour you can have a beer in the authentic Green Dragon Inn. It’s a lot of fun even if you are not a Lord of the Rings geek. And did you also know that if you are ever lucky enough to visit London, England you can visit a pub owned by Sir Ian Mckellen (Gandalf) where the Wizard’s staff from Lord of the Rings is kept behind the bar? Our popular Wizard Unfooted Adult Onesie has matching Wizard stripy socks available, plus there is a matching Wizard Gown or robe in case you ever need to be even warmer. We even have  the option of having integral feet for those that like footed pajamas so check out our Wizard footed design.

  • Made of 100% soft, polar fleece (polyester)
  • Hooded and Unfooted Pajamas for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for improved fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 40 degrees
  • Unisex sizing, available in size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge

Order today and we will dispatch your Wizard Unfooted Adult Onesie fast from a US warehouse using the speed and reliability of Amazon Logistics as standard.

Fabric Type

Fleece

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard