Wizard Footed Pajama Suit – It’s Magical

$37.95 $29.95

This adult onesie uses the same soft polar fleece fabric as our Wizard Gown. Wizard design is made from non pil (one side) Polar Fleece in imperial purple but with black moons and stars. Polar fleece is a soft polyester fabric which is very warm, hard wearing and washes easily. This adult onesie has handy pockets and a hood to keep you warm when you are out casting spells. Unisex sizing is comfortable for both men and women, boys and girls. We have seven sizes available, Petite (XS) to XXL.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Wizard Footed Pajama Suit is very popular all year round but especially for Halloween and in the winter months. Its made from warm, cozy polar fleece and is a deep purple color but with a pattern of black moons and stars. Wizards have been popular in fiction for hundreds of years. Remember Merlin the wizard from the Arthurian legend – sword in the stone and all that? And Gandalf the Wizard from the epic Lord of the Rings? (Fun funzee factoid: Did you know that the wooden staff used by Gandalf in the Lord of the Rings film is now kept behind the bar of the pub that Sir Ian McKellen owns in East London? (If you buy from us we might tell you which pub that is so you can see for yourself if you are lucky enough to visit London). And now there is a whole new generation of Wizard fans thanks to the enchanting Harry Potter stories by the brilliant writer J.K Rowling. So if you are going to  a Halloween party and need a quick simple costume just grab your wand, put on your Wizard Footed Pajama Suit,and go out for a spell.

  • Made of 100% soft, polar fleece (polyester)
  • Hooded Adult Onesie for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for improved fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 40 degrees
  • Unisex sizing, available in size range Petite – XXLarge

Order now and you can soon be feeling snug warm and Wizardish – it’s a kind of magic! We partner with Amazon Logistics so that we can deliver fast to you and we always dispatch from a US warehouse.

We conjure up great quality products at the best prices and you will only ever find funzee products online.

Fabric Type

Fleece

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Footed

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard