Wild Unfooted Adult Onesie

$32.95

Another design resulting from the most popular feedback on our sites. 100% cotton fabric in leopard spot print. Let your inner animal out and drive your partner wild!

This adult onesie suit makes a unique gift, so if you are looking for an unusual birthday gift for your wife, husband, girlfriend, sister, this whole body suit is ideal for the whole family. Have a look through the image gallery below!

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Wild design Unfooted Adult Onesie is made from 100% soft warm jersey cotton. The print is a timeless classic of leopard spot on beige background. Some of our funzees are footed and some are unfooted because we know you like a choice. This Wild design is hooded but not footed but don’t fret we have footed Wild available or, if you prefer, we have cute Wild design socks. These have a rubberized non slip sole and an anti-bacterial finish and can turn your Unfooted Adult Onesie into footed pajamas. Over the years, this Wild design has always proved popular, especially as a gift to a loved one. Maybe being dressed in leopard spots helps to subliminally say, “I’m wild about you.” But just be careful because its a jungle out there and there are tricksters and cheetahs all around.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Hooded for extra warmth and cuteness
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs to improve fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm and handy breast pocket
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Not Footed – too unhygienic – but try our non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Available in full size range, Petite – XLarge
  • This adult onesie is great for sleepovers or pajama parties

Order now and we will dispatch it quickly using a USPS priority service from our warehouse in upstate New York so you can be wearing a Wild adult onesie for bed time.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard