Spring Adult Onesie – for springing about in

$32.95 $27.95

It’s back – by popular demand, Spring funzee cotton onesies for adults! You voted to bring back our 100% cotton Sheep on Green design so here it is updated for 2016.

This cotton print is a fluffy white sheep design on a grass green base with the occasional black sheep released in to the flock. Hooded but not footed, this will be ideal for lounging around in as Spring arrives, lazing in summer, falling over in the Fall, and laughing out the window at Winter. Our unique unisex sizing is comfortable for both men and women.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Spring Adult Onesie design is made from 100% soft jersey cotton, a natural breathable fabric suitable for sleepwear. Its not footed but has a soft hood. The design is a print of soft fluffy sheep, mostly white but with the odd random black one, all on a grass green background. Sheep and lambing are associated with the season of Spring. Some believe it is so named because life seems to be springing forth everywhere. It is also the season for Carnival, Lent and Easter. Interesting funzee factoid: Easter always falls on the first Sunday after the first full moon on or after the Spring equinox (usually March 20th). Some years show Western Christian churches and Eastern Orthodox churches celebrating Easter on different dates. So Easter in Greece is often on a different day to Easter in France. This is because Western churches use the Gregorian calendar (standard calendar for most of the world) and Orthodox churches use the older Julian calendar. That’s why Easter often falls in a different week.  Confused? You will be. But to keep it simple, you can buy our Spring Adult Onesie at any time of the year. Its a baaaaaaargain.

  • Made from soft, jersey cotton
  • And Hooded
  • With Zipper down front
  • And Ribbed ankles and cuffs to improve fit
  • Always useful large front pockets and small breast pocket
  • Its cotton so be gentle – machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Our unique funzee Unisex sizing, available in full size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge
  • The adult onesie for sleepovers or pajama parties.

Order now and we will dispatch your Spring Adult Onesie from a US warehouse. And we partner with Amazon Logistics so you can have your order fast. Show your friends, pose down the mall, take the kids to school. Just watch out for any sheep dogs in your neighborhood. Great products, and great prices – you will only find funzee online.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard