Retro Unhooded Adult Onesie

$33.95 $29.95

This onesie for adults is always popular. Retro design funzee onesie is 100% cotton fabric . Design is traditional two color horizontal stripes in red and mauve. This can be adult non footed pajamas but is also great loungewear and could even be worn outdoors. Unisex sizing means it is suitable and comfortable for men or women, in fact the whole family! Sizing is best based on the height of the wearer.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

An Unhooded Adult Onesie in our ever popular Retro design. This two color striped Unhooded Adult Onesie is made from 100% natural cotton. Its unfooted too so is ideal as sleepwear and if you really like the idea of footed pajamas we have matching Retro socks. These come with non slip soles and an anti-bacterial finish. So we give you the choice of retro hooded or retro footed or Retro Unhooded Adult Onesie. Remember more colors and styles are being planned so if you have any requests or suggestions please let us know.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for comfy fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Unhooded and Not Footed pajamas – too unhygienic – but try our non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Unisex sizing is available in full size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge
Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Unhooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard