Retro Hooded Adult Onesie Pajamas

$36.95 $33.95

This onesie for adults is our most  popular. Our Retro funzee designtakes you back to your baby days. Its 100% cotton fabric . Design is two color horizontal stripes in red and mauve. This can be adult non footed pajamas but is also great loungewear or party wear and could even be worn outdoors. Show this adult romper jumpsuit off at the shopping mall! Unisex sizing means it is suitable and comfortable for men or women, in fact the whole family! Comes in 7 adult sizes, to get the right one base your selection on the height of the wearer.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Retro Hooded Adult Onesie is inspired by the onesie we all used to wear as babies and toddlers. According to Wiki, Retro style refers to new things that display characteristics of the past. It is mostly the recent past that retro uses for inspiration.  So we now have retro shops, retro sweets, retro gaming, but sci-fi fans will always associate the word with retro rockets. In cheap B movies whenever some flimsy model rocket plans to land on some other world they would have to fire their retro rockets to slow the craft down. The word “retro” derives from the Latin prefix retro, meaning “backwards, or in past times”. Remember how cozy and safe you felt as a small child, well now you can feel that again in our Retro Hooded Adult Onesie. Made from soft jersey high quality cotton its a two color striped pattern in red and purple.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for comfy fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Unhooded or Hooded, Unfooted or Footed pajamas – or try our non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Unisex sizing is available in full size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge
  • Retro design is also available with Butt Flap

We use USPS Priority Mail as standard so order now and this Retro Hooded Adult Onesie can be with you in a few days. Retro design comes footed, unfooted, unhooded or with Butt Flap and we also have matching non-slip socks with a Retro design.

 

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard