Retro Footed Pajama Suit – Stripy Fun

$37.95

This onesie for adults is our most  popular. Our Retro funzee design takes you back to your baby days. Its 100% cotton fabric . Design is two color horizontal stripes in red and mauve. This is the footed version with broad, bold stripes. Of course these are footed pajamas but also make great loungewear or party wear and could even be worn outdoors. Show this adult romper jumpsuit off at the shopping mall! Unisex sizing means it is suitable and comfortable for men or women, in fact the whole family! Comes in 7 adult sizes, to get the right one base your selection on the height of the wearer.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Retro footed pajama suit is made from natural breathable cotton. The design was inspired by those cute stripey onesies that we all used to wear as babies. We chose red and purple for the stripes. We first created our Retro design back in 2009 and its still pulling in the crowds. Our retro two color design is still one of our most popular which is why we offer it in so many variations. This is the hooded and footed version but we also have unfooted with optional matching socks, an unhooded option, and a Butt Flap option. This footed version has broader bolder stripes then the unfooted version. So make like a baby and head out to get our retro footed pajama suit in whatever style suits you. We have seven adult sizes to choose from including a Medium Generous for the fuller figure.

Need more reasons to Buy? Look:

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for comfy fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Unisex sizing is available in full size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge
  • Retro design is also available with Butt Flap
Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Footed

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard