Retro Butt Flap Adult Onesie – Drop that Seat!

$34.95

This onesie for adults is always popular. Our Retro design takes you back to your baby days. 100% cotton fabric with a hood for extra warmth. Its two color horizontal stripes in red and mauve. This can be an adult sleep suit but is also great loungewear and could even be worn outside. Butt flap feature makes it easier and warmer to dash to the bushes at night if you are out camping. Show your adult onesie sleeper off down the mall! Our funzee Unisex sizing means it is suitable and comfortable for both men and women, in fact the whole family! Click on the image gallery below.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

This is our popular Retro Butt Flap Adult Onesie. Its the same basic style as out other Retro versions but this one has soft buttons across the back to create a drop down rear butt flap. But, but, but you’re thinking, and you are right a butt flap helps you stay warm when attending to those delicate toilet moments in the middle of the night. Could be a great solution for campers or outdoor types. Or just for those who don’t like the idea of having to take off the upper part of their adult onesie in order to sit on the toilet. These are not footed pajamas as we think separate socks are preferable to integral feet.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Hooded for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Soft Buttons Horizontally across the lower Back
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for comfy fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Not Footed pajamas – too unhygienic – but try 2 stripes, non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Unique Funzee Unisex sizing is available in full size range XPetite – XXLarge.
  • These all in one pajamas have a rear Butt Flap or Drop Seat.

Order now and we will deliver fast from a USA warehouse

 

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

With Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard