Reggae Adult Onesie – Striped Pajamas

$35.95 $29.95

New in 2015 was this one piece suit, great for parties, carnivals, parades, and corporate or themed events. Or maybe for holidays to Jamaica (maybe not)? Our Reggae design is made from 100% cool cotton fabric with a hood and pockets so you can wear it outside on those long summer evenings. Its not footed but we offer matching Reggae non-slip socks. Design is four color horizontal stripes in black, gold, red and green – bright African colors. Our UNISEX sizing is comfortable for both men and women, so get jammin. See the image gallery below.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

We developed this Reggae Adult Onesie Design in response to customer feedback. It’s made from 100% soft jersey cotton, is hooded and unfooted. But we have created optional matching socks available for those who like footed pajamas. The design is four color stripes using the bold African colors inspired by the Rastafarian movement. Although this religion developed in Jamaica its spiritual home is in Ethiopia. The green, gold and red are the colors of the Ethiopian flag and show the loyalty Rastafari feel towards the Ethiopian state in the reign of Haile Selassie. Red is said to signify the blood of martyrs, green the vegetation and beauty of Ethiopia, and gold the wealth of Africa. Black is sometimes added to the colors to represent the color of gods chosen people. We hope that this sunny design will be popular for music festivals, parties and Carnival. So don’t worry, be happy, and order Reggae Adult Onesie now:

 

  • One of our 100% soft, jersey cotton designs
  • Hooded
  • We now use a Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs help improve fit
  • Large front pockets
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Please Machine wash on cool and lay flat to dry
  • Unisex sizing, available in full adult size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge

Your order will be dispatched quickly from a US warehouse and we use Amazon Logistics as our order fulfillment partner. We have sizes to fit most body shapes. The cut is designed to be loose fit and baggy so suitable for both men and women. And check out the cool matching socks as well to turn your Reggae Adult Onesie into Reggae Footed Pajamas.

Funzee bring you high quality products at a great low price. We are always looking for new ideas and designs so let us know if there is something you would like to wear which you haven’t been able to find and maybe we can create it for you.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard