Bright White Polar Footed Pajama Suit

$33.95

Want to look like a fluffy, frosty the snowman or woman (no snowball jokes)? These adult onesies are pure white with dark ice blue ribbing. Great for the winter, how about slipping into your Polar funzee onesie when you come off the piste? Our Polar design is made from non pil (outside) Polar Fleece in plain white but with dark blue colored ribbing on cuffs and ankles. Polar fleece is a soft polyester fabric which is extremely warm and washes easily. This allinone suit has handy pockets and being plain white is great for those who want to accessorise or maybe even print on the back. How about “College Tour 2016”? Our unisex sizing is comfortable for both men and women. See the image gallery below.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

This White Polar Footed Pajama suit can be used as pajamas, as loungewear, as part of your ski wardrobe or as the base for a party costume which you could add accesories to. Its gonna keep you warm and if you go out in the snow you will be camouflaged. With this White Polar Footed Pajama Suit you could hide in plain site as a moving snowman or snow-woman – our suits are unisex so it it doesn’t matter to us if someone throws snow balls.

  • Made of 100% soft, polar fleece (polyester)
  • Footed – integral fleece feet
  • Hooded for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Colored ribbed ankles and cuffs to improve fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 40 degrees
  • Funzee’s Unisex sizing, available in full size range Petite – XXLarge
  • Can be printed on for college sports team tours, or corporate team building

Polar funzee also comes unfooted or there is a Butt Flap option. We bring you high quality fun products at a low price. You will only find funzee products online. Order now and we will deliver fast from a US warehouse. You won’t have to wait for weeks because we partner with Amazon Logistics to use their expertise in fast accurate delivery.

Fabric Type

Fleece

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Footed

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard