Minty Striped Adult Onesie

$34.95

Funzees are fun adult onesie pajamas. We have an ever increasing range of different colors and styles, all made with quality fabrics and ready to dispatch to you fast from a US warehouse. This is our Minty style in warm, cozy, polar fleece with green (Teal actually), and white, fresh minty stripes. Its hooded for extra warmth and has handy pockets.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Minty design is a striped adult onesie made from soft polar fleece. Colors are green, or teal, and white stripes. Its hooded for extra warmth. We call in Minty because it looks like one of those stripy spearmint sweets or maybe minty toothpaste. Look cool but stay warm when lounging at home or when partying outside. Buy now and we will deliver to you fast from a US warehouse using Amazon Logistics as our preferred order fulfillment partner. Got a favorite striped adult onesie? Just let us know and we will look at creating it for our growing range. We like striped onesie pajamas as you can see by looking at our Festival, Retro or Bumble designs. And we are working on more, as new Red White n Blue striped adult onesie will be available shortly.

  • Made of 100% soft, polar fleece
  • Hooded for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs to improve fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Unisex sizing, available in full size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge

This striped adult onesie makes a fun yet practical gift and we have the right size for most body shapes.

Fabric Type

Fleece

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard