Jet Black Adult Onesie from Funzee

$32.95

They’re fun, they’re fleecy, they’re fluffy, they’ll keep you warm and smiling. Funzees are fun adult onesie pajamas. We have an ever increasing range of different colors and styles, all made with quality fabrics and ready to dispatch to you from a US warehouse.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Jet style is a plain Black Adult Onesie. Why Jet? – well since you asked: Jet is a semi-precious gemstone of organic origin whose name is derived from the Greek which translates as ‘Stone of Gagas’. Gagas was a town in Asia Turkey. This name passed into old French as Jaiet, and into English as Jet. Jet was formed from wood that fell into stagnant water and which then became fossilized in much the same way as coal was made. The wood originally came from trees similar to the modern day Monkey Puzzle. You can check out more at the Whitby museum site as Whitby is famous for Jet. Anyhoo, if you are looking for a good value unusual gift, this is for you. Its a practical garment which can be worn all day and which is especially popular with students and college kids. The thick polar fleece will keep you so warm and you can even use it as pajamas for sleeping.   You need to know:

  • Made of 100% soft, polar fleece
  • Hooded for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs to improve fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 40 degrees
  • Unisex sizing, available in full adult size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge

We specialise in adult onesies so will almost certainly have a suitable size and design for you. From a plain white or a plain black adult onesie to multi-colored stripes or leopard spots we are constantly creating exciting new designs for you. If you have a favorite which is not in our range currently then let us know and maybe we can produce it. Remember we deliver fast from a US warehouse and we use Amazon Logistics as our preferred order fulfillment partner but with simple flat rate postage ordering is quick and easy. Quality fun products at a great price. And talking of great prices check out our matching Jet Black Gown.

Fabric Type

Fleece

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard