Harlequin Unfooted Adult Onesie – Check it Out

$32.95 $21.95

New for 2016, this adult onesie is great for Halloween, Carnival or themed events. Our Harlequin design is also made from 100% cotton fabric with a hood and pockets so you can wear it outside on those long summer evenings. This is an unfooted onesie with optional Harlequin socks available. Design is three color diamonds in purple, yellow, and green. Our unisex sizing is comfortable for both men and women, so party on.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Harlequin Unfooted Adult Onesie is a new design inspired by the Harlequin clown character from Italy. He is especially popular at the famous Venice carnival. The design we have developed is three color diamond shapes in yellow, green and purple. We use 100% jersey cotton so you can wear this adult onesie to summer parties and festivals but it will also keep you warm in winter. Cotton is a natural, breathable fabric which helps to regulate body temperature and which most people prefer to sleep in. It is also great for Carnival parades or to liven up Christmas. How about clowning around in these Christmas pajamas or maybe as a Halloween treat?

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton,
  • Hooded for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs to improve fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Not Footed pyjamas – too unhygienic – but try our non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Available in full size range Petite  (XS) – XXLarge see size chart

Buy Now and be the first in your street to own Harlequin Unfooted Adult Onesie. We will dispatch quickly from a US warehouse and standard delivery is by Amazon’s world beating fulfillment services so they will get to you fast. How about a joke for the cerebral – what do you call five men riding an iconic motorbike? Harley Quin! If you think you can do better then send us an amusing joke or pun using the word Harlequin and we’ll send you a free one to play with.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard