Festival Design Adult Onesie Unhooded

$32.95

This cotton adult pj suit is great for parties and festivals or general loungewear. Our Festival design is made from 100% cotton, unhooded for comfortable sleep and with pockets. Design is four color bold rainbow stripes. Our unisex sizing make these pajamas comfortable for both men and women. For those of you who want feetie pajamas or footie pjs we have optional matching anti-bacterial socks with non slip soles or festival funzee also comes footed and hooded.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

We know that some of you prefer an Adult Onesie Unhooded especially if you will be using the garment mainly as sleepwear. You may feel that a hood will get in the way and we often get asked if if we have Adult Onesie Unhooded in our funzee range. We generally design hooded one piece suits but for some of our most popular designs we offer a choice of hooded or unhooded. Festival broad stripes has always been one of our favorite designs and Retro 2 color stripes also comes with an unhooded option. For these Adult Onesie Unhooded designs there is also the option of matching socks which have a non slip rubberized sole and are easy to machine wash.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Hooded jammies for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for comfy fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Don’t think these are footed pajamas – too smelly and unhygienic – but try our 4 stripes, non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Available in full size range Petite – XXLarge

Like all our other products on this site, if you order now your can have Festival Adult Onesie Unhooded delivered to you fast by USPS from our warehouse in New York state.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Unhooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard