Festival Hooded Adult Onesie

$34.95 $29.95

This cotton adult pj suit is great for festivals, as sleepwear or general loungewear. Our Festival design is made from 100% cotton, hooded and with pockets so you can wear it outside on those long summer evenings, or inside to kepp the winter at bay. There is also an unhooded Festival option. Design is four color bold rainbow stripes. Our unisex sizing make these pajamas comfortable for both men and women. There are 7 sizes to chose from – simply base it on the height of the wearer. For those of you who want feetie pajamas or footie pjs we have optional matching anti-bacterial socks with non slip soles.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

Our Festival Hooded Adult Onesie is made from 100% soft jersey cotton fabric. This is the hooded but unfooted option but we also make an unhooded version and have a footed option. Some of you may like to add our Festival matching socks which is a practical and simple way to turn these in to footed pajamas. Inspired by the free, fun, festival atmosphere you can let your hair down in this Festival Hooded Adult Onesie. There are more and more festivals around  – for food, music, fashion etc. and for all seasons. What’s the biggest festival in the world. Well Wisconsin’s Summerfest, promotes itself as “The World’s Largest Music Festival”, a title certified by the Guinness World Records. But maybe depends how you define a Festival – after all there is Rio’s Carnival in Brazil, Chinese New Year, Holi in India and many other mega celebrations when millions of people are out on the streets. That gives you many occasions to wear this colorful one piece suit and join the fun. You can wear it all day and all night – cotton is a breathable fabric and is easy to wash so wear it non-stop for a 3 day fest.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Hooded jammies for extra warmth
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for comfy fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Breast pocket for phone or ipod
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Don’t think these are footed pajamas – maybe too smelly and unhygienic? but we have footed if that’s your choice – or try our 4 stripes, non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Available in full size range Petite (XS) – XXLarge

Order Now and your Festival Hooded Adult Onesie will be dispatched nest business day from our warehouse in upstate New York. And we use USPS Priority Mail as standard to get it to you fast.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard