Cute Adult Onesie – Teddy Bear Print on Pink

$29.95 $26.95

This one piece pajama set is a great hit with the ladies. 100% cotton fabric in Soft Pink but with a cute Teddy Bear print. Who wouldn’t want to snuggle down in this Cute design?

Our onesies for adults make great gifts, so if you are looking for an unusual gift for wife, girlfriend, sister, this cute adult pj suit is ideal. Or how about Mother’s Day? How many mothers get teddy bear pajamas on their special day? And if you want footed pajamas or footie pjs you can combine with our stripy, non slip socks for that footed pajama look.

Sizing is simple, check the size guide below or just base it on the height of the wearer

Clear

This Cute Adult Onesie was developed from a similar design that appeared a in a popular film in Germany. Because cotton is much nicer to sleep in, we use a soft jersey cotton. Its thick enough to keep you warm but thin enough that you can sleep in it without over heating. The pattern is a cute teddy bear print on a pink background. Did you know that the teddy bear toy that we all know and love was developed in the 20th century and was named after President Theodore “Teddy” Roosevelt. The president had gained this nickname earlier in his career whilst out hunting bear in Mississippi. In 2000, a teddy bear manufactured by well-known German toy company Steiff and branded Louis Vuitton, was sold at an auction in Monte Carlo for the bargain price of $2,1 million. No wonder someone clever once called Monte Carlo a sunny place for shady people.

This Cute Adult Onesie has a hood but is not footed, again because this is more hygienic for sleepwear. Instead we offer separate Cute cotton socks in a matching pattern which we think are more comfortable and practical.

  • Made of 100% soft, jersey cotton
  • Hooded to make it more cosy
  • Zipper down front
  • Ribbed ankles and cuffs for better fit
  • Large front pockets to keep hands warm
  • Handy breast pocket
  • Machine wash on cool or 30 degrees
  • Not Footed Jammies – too unhygienic – but try our non slip, anti-bac. Socks
  • Available in sizes, Petite (XS) – Large
  • This adult onesie makes a great gift and is perfect for sleepovers or pajama parties

This Cute Adult Onesie makes a great gift as sleepwear. Order now and we will dispatch next business day from our New York warehouse. And we use USPS Priority Mail as standard so you can try your Cute Adult Onesie in just a few days.

Fabric Type

Cotton

Hood Style

Hooded

Foot Style

Unfooted

Buttflap Style

Without Buttflap

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

All measurements are in inches and for the body, not the garment


 Petite (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Medium Generous (MG)Large (L)X Large (XL)XX Large (XXL)
Height61646767707376
Chest34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Waist28-3131-3333-3535-3735-3737-3939-42
Hips34-3636-3838-4141-4341-4344-4646-48
Outside Leg25262626262727
Inside Leg30313233333536
Dispatch: Next Business Day from our Upstate New York warehouse
Delivery: USPS Priority Mail as Standard